Thank you!

First, a huge THANK YOU to the businesses and individuals who donated prizes!

  • A Floral Affair

  •  Bernie Connelly 

  •  Cathy Hutchison 

  • Compadre's Mexican Restaurant

  • Dairy Supreme

  • Deiss & Halmi Engineering

  •  Joan and Ray Dengel 

  • Edinboro Chiropractic & Nutrition

  • Edinboro Family Chiropractic

  • Foulkrod & Associates

  • Tim Mannino, Edward Jones

  •  Gloria Furcron 

  •  Greater Erie Dental Assoc. 

  • Hamilton Insurance Agency

  • Hurry Hill Farms

  •  Lakeside Bagel 

  • Lakeside Beach Bar

  • Le Jardin Florals & Furnishings

  • Lincoln Daniel Bufalino Foundation Scholarship Fund

  • Maloney Reed & Scarpitti

  • Mark Hutchison

  • Mark Niswonger

  •  Nick's Place 

  •  Pat Baker 

  • Patti Loomis

  • Pro Auto of Edinboro

  •  Rob Lowther 

  • Scott's Carpet Showcase

  • Skywalker Tree Service 

  •  Subway

  •  Sunview Golf 

  •  Rick Wyman 

  •  Edinboro Industries 

  •  Erin's Hair Garage 

  •  Brenda Cannell 

  •  Crooked Pine, Joseph Guzik 

  •  Plyler Entry Systems 

  •  MacMorgan Jewellry 

  •  Rebich Investments 

  •  Al & Esther Riccomini 

  •  Chances Hair Salon 

Second, we'd like to thank all those who supported our programs for children by purchasing ducks in the race. We sold more than 1,600 ducks. Of those, 717 ducks were purchased for the General McLane Marching Band and Hermitage House Key Club.  Half of the proceeds will go to those students.

Last but not least ... we held the duck race at an unpublicized time and place.  All prizes will be mailed.

Here are this year's winners!

Missy Abbott

Sarah Bailey

Mark Baker

Martin Barrett

Linda Baumgartner

Julie Becker

Kylee Benes

Michelle Bennett

Amanda Betler

Lynwood Brawn

Candace Brown

Neil Burkell

Brenda  Cannell

Kendra  Christiansen

Bernie Connelly

Marcie Coward

Julie Cross

Matthew Curry

Cecile  Dallas

Raymond Dengel

Lizabeth Dilla

Elizabeth Feeney

Linda   Gabriel

Sherry  Garofalo

Carrie  Gray

Renee  Gwinn

Patricia Hallman

Cheryl  Harney

Cindra Hobbs

Ashley  Holman

Kelli Holman

Ann Hoover

Jamie   Huey

Tom Hutchison

Maxine Ishutin

Julia Johnson

Rebecca Jordan

Kristen Kento

Keith Knauf

Tanya  Kondzielski

Patty Lasher

Victoria Lewis

Joe Lipchik

Janene Madras

Debbie Marcinko

Danielle McLaughlin

James  Meyer

Pamela Mikulcik

Linda   Miller

Jess Mitchell

Jenn Morris

Chris Myers

Dan Olyzewski

Joshua O'Neal

Andrea  Opple

Judi Pacileo

Dorothy Paszko

John Patterson

Sue Polanowski

Kathleen Rankin

Leann  Richardson

Sommer Rock

Kerry Roward

David   Sawicki

Jennifer Sliker

Ella Smith

Jason   Spangenberg

Kayla Spiegel

Stacey  Steinbaugh

Sarah   Stewart

Elizabeth Sturgeon

Lorrie  Szablewski

Ruth Sznajder

Dave Thompson

Liam Weaver

Sandy   Webber

Mary Weber

Jenny Webster

Carole Werder

Mary White

Linda   Wills

Anna Wilson

Janet Woods

Andrea Wyman

Richard Wyman

Thanks to Nicole Foulkrod, we have a great video of the entire race! We sincerely hope you can all watch in person next year!

WATCH FACEBOOK VIDEO HERE